Login
Create an Account
SportsEngine
skip navigation
World Hockey Group
Preliminary Round
2017 WSI 04
2017 WSI 04
x
Preliminary Round
Consolation Game
All Star Game
04 Schedule & Results
Seed # 7
Ak Bars
Belarus Selects
Czech Selects
Draftday Hockey
Dynamo
ECS O
ECS Q
HC74
Finland Selects
Italy Selects
Latvia Selects
Team North America
MHC Vancouver
Midwest Selects
Pro Hockey
Pro Hockey MacDonald
Ural Selects
Donbass
Salming Hockey Elite
Slovakia Selects
Sweden Selects
Swiss Selects
Vityaz
WCAN
Europe
North America
Seed # 1
Seed # 2
Seed # 3
Seed # 4
Seed # 5
Seed # 6
Seed # 7
Seed # 8
Seed # 9
Seed # 10
Seed # 11
Seed # 12
Seed # 13
Seed # 14
Seed # 15
Seed # 16
Seed # 17
Seed # 18
Seed # 19
Seed # 20
Seed # 21
Seed # 22
Seed # 23
Seed # 24
Seed # 7
Home
Standings
Photos
Videos
Posts
Standings
04 Schedule & Results
- 2017 WSI 04 Preliminary Round
Team
Team
GP
W
L
OTW
OTL
PTS
GF
GA
DIFF
Pro Hockey MacDonald
ProMcD
5
5
0
0
0
15
34
2
32
Slovakia Selects
Slovak
5
5
0
0
0
15
23
4
19
Dynamo
Dynamo
5
4
0
1
0
14
39
3
36
WCAN
WCAN
5
3
1
1
0
11
26
10
16
Czech Selects
Czech
5
3
1
1
0
11
28
12
16
Ural Selects
Ural S
5
3
1
1
0
11
22
17
5
Finland Selects
Finlan
5
3
2
0
0
9
19
12
7
MHC Vancouver
MHC
5
2
1
1
1
9
18
17
1
Draftday Hockey
Draftd
5
2
2
1
0
8
15
18
-3
ECS Q
ECS Q
5
2
1
0
2
8
17
9
8
Sweden Selects
Sweden
5
2
1
0
2
8
16
15
1
Pro Hockey
PRO
5
1
1
1
2
7
9
13
-4
Vityaz
Vityaz
5
2
3
0
0
6
14
14
0
Ak Bars
Ak Bar
5
2
3
0
0
6
12
16
-4
Team North America
NA
5
2
3
0
0
6
15
20
-5
Salming Hockey Elite
Salmin
5
1
3
1
0
5
13
26
-13
Midwest Selects
Midwes
5
1
3
0
1
4
11
23
-12
ECS O
ECS O
3
1
2
0
0
3
8
14
-6
HC74
HC74
5
1
4
0
0
3
6
44
-38
Italy Selects
Italy
3
0
2
1
0
2
9
12
-3
Belarus Selects
Belaru
3
0
2
0
1
1
4
13
-9
Seed # 20
# 20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 12
# 12
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 13
# 13
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 14
# 14
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 15
# 15
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 16
# 16
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 17
# 17
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 18
# 18
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 19
# 19
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 21
# 21
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 2
# 2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 11
# 11
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 10
# 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 9
# 9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 8
# 8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 7
# 7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 6
# 6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 5
# 5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 4
# 4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 3
# 3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seed # 1
# 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Donbass
Donbas
3
0
3
0
0
0
3
9
-6
Swiss Selects
Swiss
3
0
3
0
0
0
4
15
-11
Latvia Selects
Latvia
3
0
3
0
0
0
2
29
-27